Explore The NRA Universe Of Websites
[…] Ohio Rev. Code § 9.68 was amended to add a reference against firearm liability insurance or fees for the possession of a firearm, part of a firearm, its components, its ammunition, or a knife.

 

MORE

Ohio Rev. Code § 9.68(A) begins by recognizing the individual right to keep and bear arms as a “fundamental individual right that predates the United States Constitution and Ohio Constitution,” that is “a constitutionally protected right in every part of Ohio.”